Join to like, follow and review your favourite African celebs.

Register
Paul Julius Nunda

Paul Julius Nunda

Music / Hip-Hop & Rap / Solo Artist

Street Name: Jua Cali

Nationality: Kenya

Date of Birth: Sept. 3, 1979

Age: 47

No reviews yet

Login to Rate, Review, Follow, Like and Share Paul Julius Nunda's page.

Bio

Born Paul Julius Nunda in Nairobi, Jua Cali is a foundational pillar of modern Kenyan hip-hop, widely credited with co-founding the Genge genre and bringing local rap into mainstream commercial …

Login to discover more about Paul Julius Nunda.

Influence

Login for more about Paul Julius Nunda's influence.

Net Worth

Login for more about Paul Julius Nunda's net worth.

Spouse / Partner

Login for more about Paul Julius Nunda's spouse or partner.

Reviews (0)

Login to leave a review for Paul Julius Nunda.

  • No reviews yet. Be the first!

Followers (0)

No followers yet.

Comments (0)

Login to like and comment.

  • No comments yet.